1880 Census Alphabetical

INDEX TO THE 1880 FEDERAL CENSUS FOR COLUMBIA COUNTY, OREGON

—-compiled by Larry Rea

 

HOW TO USE THIS INDEX:

Names are in alphabetical order: Find the name you are interested in then note the PRECINCT designator and the DWELLING number to the left of the last name. Use the Precinct designator and the dwelling number as a cross reference key to enter the 1880 Federal census. Note also the occupation listed for appropriate names.

Precinct — Dwelling number — Last Name — First Name — Occupation

 

NE   29.06 Adams,            Alice
NE   10.03 Adams,          Alonzo               laborer
SH  128.03 Adams,          Blanche
NE   10.05 Adams,          Clarence             laborer
NE   10.02 Adams,          Cynthia M.
MA   62.06 Adams,          Ellen
MA   62.02 Adams,          Ellen
NE   10.04 Adams,          Emma                 making gloves
SH  128.01 Adams,          Enoch G.             farmer
MA   52.03 Adams,          Frank
NE   29.08 Adams,          George
NE   29.05 Adams,          Greene               laborer
MA   62.03 Adams,          James                fisherman
NE   29.03 Adams,          James                laborer
SH  128.04 Adams,          James B.
NE   36.01 Adams,          John                 laborer
MA   62.05 Adams,          John                 fisherman
MA   52.01 Adams,          John C.              farmer
MA   52.02 Adams,          Mary E.
SH  128.02 Adams,          Mary E.              teacher
NE   29.02 Adams,          Melinda
NE   10.06 Adams,          Minnie
NE   29.07 Adams,          Orlenia
NE   29.01 Adams,          Riley                laborer
NE   10.01 Adams,          Thomas               farmer
NE   29.04 Adams,          Thomas
NE   32.01 Adams,          Thomas               farmer
MA   62.04 Adams,          William              fisherman
MA   62.01 Adams,          William              farmer
MA   52.04 Adams,          Willie
RA  117.21 Ah,             Sin                  cannery worker
UN   38.01 Aldrich,        George               farmer
UN   38.02 Aldrich,        Maria L.
RA   78.04 Allen,          Francis              teamster
MA   57.12 Alves,          Antone               labor log camp
WA    5.11 Alvin,          Sarah
NE   90.01 Anderson,       Andrew               carpenter
NE   90.03 Anderson,       Edward               carpenter
NE   90.02 Anderson,       Elizabeth
RA  105.05 Anderson,       J. A.                logging
NE   71.03 Anderson,       Jeremiah             laborer
NE   90.04 Anderson,       Oela                 laborer
RA  124.09 Andrew,         William              logging
CL   49.03 Angles, ?Engles S.                   farmer
RA   90.01 Anrys,          Achille              shingle maker
RA   90.04 Anrys,          Andrew
RA   90.03 Anrys,          Edmond
RA   98.01 Anrys,          Edmond               shingle maker
RA   87.01 Anrys,          Frank                shingle maker
RA   90.05 Anrys,          Frederick
RA   87.03 Anrys,          Henry
RA   90.02 Anrys,          Mary
RA   87.02 Anrys,          Mary
RA   66.09 Anstine,        Oscar B.             shingle maker
DI   50.09 Archibald,      Bessie
DI   50.03 Archibald,      Florence
DI   50.06 Archibald,      George L.
DI   50.08 Archibald,      Grace N.
DI   50.07 Archibald,      Jay P.
DI   50.01 Archibald,      John                 logging
DI   50.04 Archibald,      Laurence
DI   50.10 Archibald,      Luther
DI   50.05 Archibald,      Martha E.
DI   50.02 Archibald,      Mary J.
OP   15.01 Aresmonde,      Angelo               fisherman
RA   78.03 Atkins,         Albert
RA   78.01 Atkins,         John A.              farmer
RA   78.02 Atkins,         Mary A.
SH  129.01 Auston,         George B.            farmer
SH  129.05 Auston,         James B.
SH  129.06 Auston,         Lota M.
SH  129.02 Auston,         Medora
NE   53.05 Bachman,        Emma
NE   53.01 Bachman,        John                 farmer
NE   53.03 Bachman,        John
NE   53.06 Bachman,        Louis
NE   53.04 Bachman,        Susan
NE   53.02 Bachman,        Susanna
NE   31.03 Backus,         Albert               labor
NE   31.01 Backus,         Levy                 wagon maker
NE   31.04 Backus,         Lillie
NE   31.02 Backus,         Ordelia
NE   31.05 Backus,         Zeora
UN   72.06 Bacon,          Ann M.
UN   72.08 Bacon,          Ellen
UN   72.05 Bacon,          Ida N.
UN   72.07 Bacon,          James A.
UN   72.01 Bacon,          James S.             farmer
UN   70.03 Bacon,          Jesse                farm labor
UN   72.09 Bacon,          Jesse W.
UN   72.02 Bacon,          Lizzie
UN   72.03 Bacon,          Louisa J.
UN   70.02 Bacon,          Margaret
UN   72.04 Bacon,          Mary E.
UN   70.01 Bacon,          Orange Egan
NE   11.04 Baker,          Albert L.
NE   11.01 Baker,          David                farmer
NE   11.02 Baker,          Drusilla M.
NE   11.03 Baker,          John D.
OP   14.03 Ball,           Levi W.              fisherman
RA   71.01 Balus,          Jefferson            shingle maker
SC   88.01 Banks,          Asa  A.              farmer
SC   88.02 Banks,          Frankie A.
NE   72.06 Banzer,         Anna
NE   72.07 Banzer,         Frank
NE   72.04 Banzer,         George
NE   72.03 Banzer,         John
NE   72.01 Banzer,         Joseph               cabinet maker
NE   72.05 Banzer,         Joseph
NE   72.02 Banzer,         Mary
WA    9.03 Barber,         Anthony E.   Tony    farm labor
MA   63.01 Barichio,       A.                   farmer
MA   63.06 Barichio,       Angeline
MA   63.02 Barichio,       Elizabeth
MA   63.03 Barichio,       Frank                fisherman
MA   63.04 Barichio,       John                 fisherman
MA   63.05 Barichio,       Mary
MA   63.07 Barichio,       Tennina
DI   35.03 Barnes,         Edwin
DI   35.02 Barnes,         Lydia
RA  109.01 Barnett,        Albert               teacher
RA  109.02 Barnett,        Lucy
RA  109.03 Barnett,        Minnie
CL   32.07 Barr,           Adam
CL   32.01 Barr,           Adam                 farmer
CL   33.03 Barr,           Bertha L.
CL   33.05 Barr,           James                farmer
CL   32.04 Barr,           John A.
CL   32.03 Barr,           Lucretia
CL   33.06 Barr,           Lucretia
CL   33.04 Barr,           Martha Ann
CL   33.02 Barr,           Martha J.
CL   32.05 Barr,           Mary
CL   32.02 Barr,           Sarah
CL   32.06 Barr,           William
CL   33.01 Barr,           William              farmer
RA   95.02 Baxter,         Amelia
RA   95.05 Baxter,         Edward
RA   95.04 Baxter,         James
OP    4.08 Baxter,         John                 logging
RA   95.03 Baxter,         Joseph
RA   95.01 Baxter,         Lars                 sawmill labor
UN   73.10 Beavers,        Catherine
UN   73.05 Beavers,        George C.
UN   73.03 Beavers,        John H.
UN   73.04 Beavers,        Joseph E.
UN   73.09 Beavers,        Mary J.
UN   73.02 Beavers,        Matilda J.
UN   73.07 Beavers,        Melvin B.
UN   73.08 Beavers,        Sarah J.
UN   73.06 Beavers,        William H.
UN   73.01 Beavers,        William H.           farmer
NE   33.02 Beeghley,       Elizabeth
NE   33.01 Beeghley,       Jonas                farmer
NE   33.03 Beeghley,       Uriah                labor
UN   29.03 Beegle,         Charles E.
UN   29.06 Beegle,         Daisy E.
UN   29.05 Beegle,         Eva L.
UN   29.01 Beegle,         James A.             farmer
UN   28.03 Beegle,         Jannie
UN   28.01 Beegle,         John R.              farmer
UN   29.02 Beegle,         Margaret A.
UN   29.04 Beegle,         Marion F.
UN   28.04 Beegle,         Melissa
UN   28.02 Beegle,         Melissa
DI   40.04 Benham,         Clara
DI   40.01 Benham,         John L.              logging
DI   40.03 Benham,         Mary
DI   40.02 Benham,         Mary A.
DI   38.03 Benson,         Amos
DI   38.02 Benson,         Esther
DI   38.01 Benson,         Simon                logging
RA   77.02 Beusch,         Desdemona
RA   77.01 Beusch,         Jacob                shingle maker
SH  127.04 Black,          William              stone cutter
RA   96.13 Blake,          M. C.                logging
SH  121.01 Blakesley,      Alfred               hotel keeper
SH  121.03 Blakesley,      Charles
SH  121.07 Blakesley,      Eugene
SH  121.06 Blakesley,      Kendall
SH  121.05 Blakesley,      Lena
SH  121.08 Blakesley,      Mary
RA  111.06 Blakesley,      Obed R.              retail grocer
SH  121.02 Blakesley,      Theresa
SH  121.04 Blakesley,      Walter W.
RA  115.06 Blanchard,      Dean                 lumberman
CL   16.01 Blood,          Benjamin W.          manufacturer
CL   16.02 Blood,          Elmira
CL   16.05 Blood,          George B.
CL   16.04 Blood,          Hannah M.
CL   16.03 Blood,          Varnum Oliver
OP   16.01 Boardwell,      Thomas               farm labor
OP   22.01 Bohnhart,       Lawrence             farm labor
SH  121.09 Boling,         Jennie               keeping house
WA   11.05 Bonser,         Abbie R.
WA   11.03 Bonser,         Clara M.             keeping house
WA   11.06 Bonser,         Edith A.
UN   52.08 Bonser,         Ewell                engineer
UN   52.07 Bonser,         James           steamboat captain
WA   11.07 Bonser,         Julia E.
WA   11.04 Bonser,         Paul S.
WA   11.01 Bonser,         Stephen D.           farmer
WA   11.02 Bonser,         William T.           farm labor
DI   44.01 Boyn,           Archibald            logging
DI   44.02 Boyn,           Elizabeth
OP   17.01 Bradbury,       C. A.                farmer
OP   17.02 Bradbury,       Clement              farm labor
OP   17.03 Bradbury,       Flora J.
RA   94.08 Brader,         Peter                cook
NE   14.01 Brand,          Edgar  E.            laborer
RA   86.05 Brant,          Adolphous
RA  105.03 Brant,          Alonzo
RA  105.04 Brant,          Catharine
RA   92.05 Brant,          Charles K.           logging
RA  105.01 Brant,          David                teamster
RA  105.02 Brant,          Lavinda
RA   92.03 Brant,          Lewis                sawmill labor
RA   92.13 Brant,          Philip
OP   10.01 Brennen,        John P.              cooper
OP   10.02 Brennen,        Sarah J.
RA   96.11 Bridgeford,     D. J.                logging
UN   21.04 Briggs,         Annie L.
UN   21.03 Briggs,         Charles F.
UN   21.01 Briggs,         Charles H.           farmer
UN   21.02 Briggs,         Laura
UN   21.05 Briggs,         Percy Mabel
NE    1.06 Brous,          Alta Lenora
NE    1.08 Brous,          Edward
NE    1.05 Brous,          George M.            laborer
NE    1.09 Brous,          Harry
NE    1.04 Brous,          Jacob                laborer
NE    1.03 Brous,          John                 laborer
NE    1.07 Brous,          Lillie Jane
NE    1.02 Brous,          Martha
NE    1.01 Brous,          Peter                millwright
UN   54.02 Brown,          Abbie
UN   54.03 Brown,          Charles
UN   54.04 Brown,          Frances
UN   54.01 Brown,          Frederick            laborer
RA   71.02 Brown,          John                 shingle maker
SH  125.08 Brown,          Morris               stonecutter
UN   54.05 Brown,          Olive
WA   13.01 Broyles,        Aaron                farmer
WA   13.02 Broyles,        Susannah
RA  115.09 Brush,          W. T.           sawmill laborer
CL   38.06 Bryant,         Abbie L.
CL   25.02 Bryant,         America
CL   38.10 Bryant,         Annetta M.
CL   39.05 Bryant,         Archer
CL   38.08 Bryant,         Cora E.
MA   14.02 Bryant,         Dora
CL   25.01 Bryant,         Elihu G.             farmer
CL   39.01 Bryant,         Elihu S.             lumber man
CL   39.03 Bryant,         Ernest
CL   38.05 Bryant,         Fannie
MA   14.03 Bryant,         George
CL   38.04 Bryant,         George S.
CL   39.04 Bryant,         Herbert
MA   15.03 Bryant,         James
CL   38.09 Bryant,         John C.
MA   15.02 Bryant,         Kezia
CL   38.02 Bryant,         Lavina
CL   29.02 Bryant,         Margaret
CL   39.02 Bryant,         Mary C.
MA   15.01 Bryant,         Milton O.            farm laborer
CL   39.06 Bryant,         Minerva
CL   38.03 Bryant,         Nancy E.
CL   29.01 Bryant,         Omer                 lumber man
MA    1.02 Bryant,         Sarah A.
CL   38.07 Bryant,         Uriah S.
CL   25.03 Bryant,         William C.
CL   38.01 Bryant,         Zephaniah            farmer
MA   14.01 Bryant,         Zephaniah A.         own log camp
MA    1.01 Bryant,         Zephaniah S.         farmer
UN   56.08 Bumgardner,     Charles
UN   56.06 Bumgardner,     Clara
UN   56.09 Bumgardner,     Emma
UN   56.04 Bumgardner,     Henry
UN   56.01 Bumgardner,     Isaac                laborer
UN   56.03 Bumgardner,     Isaac                laborer
UN   56.10 Bumgardner,     Mary
UN   56.02 Bumgardner,     Mary
UN   56.07 Bumgardner,     Mattie
UN   56.05 Bumgardner,     Willis
RA   96.12 Burke,          William              logging
SH  125.19 Burns,          Edward               stonecutter
UN   44.04 Bush,           Emma
UN   44.01 Bush,           Jacob
UN   44.02 Bush,           Mary
UN   44.03 Bush,           William
SC  107.02 Callahan,       Barbara
SC  107.03 Callahan,       John
SC  107.01 Callahan,       John                 laborer
SC  107.05 Callahan,       Mary
SC  107.06 Callahan,       Rose
SC  107.04 Callahan,       Thomas
RA   92.11 Cameron,        H. C.                teamster
NE   93.01 Cameron,        John
SH  125.17 Campbell,       John                 stonecutter
SH  150.01 Campbell,       Joseph               farmer
OP   20.01 Campbell,       Robert C.            fisherman
MA   58.05 Canaris,        Albert B.
MA   58.03 Canaris,        Anna C.
MA   58.02 Canaris,        Elizabeth
MA   58.01 Canaris,        John                 farmer
MA   58.04 Canaris,        Mary
UN   42.03 Caples,         Byron
UN   42.01 Caples,         Charles G.           physician
UN   42.06 Caples,         Dell M.
UN   42.07 Caples,         Frederick
UN   52.05 Caples,         Garfield
UN   52.03 Caples,         Harry H.
UN   52.01 Caples,         Hez                  merchant
UN   52.06 Caples,         Joseph
UN   42.02 Caples,         Lucinda
UN   42.04 Caples,         Maggie
SH  148.07 Caples,         Mary E.              teacher
UN   42.05 Caples,         Millie
UN   52.02 Caples,         Minerva
UN   52.04 Caples,         Ralph
NE   87.02 Carl,           Ella
NE   87.04 Carl,           Etta May
NE   87.01 Carl,           George               laborer
NE   86.01 Carl,           Hiram
NE   86.02 Carl,           Susanna
NE   87.05 Carl,           Walter M.
NE   87.03 Carl,           William
SC   78.04 Carman,         James                farm laborer
SH  151.02 Carr,           Elizabeth
NE   89.01 Carr,           Morris               laborer
MA   54.05 Carrico,        Elisha F.
MA   54.01 Carrico,        James                log camp
MA   54.04 Carrico,        James H.
MA   54.03 Carrico,        Laura J.
MA   54.02 Carrico,        Sarah
WA   10.08 Cashdollar,     Annie A.
WA   10.09 Cashdollar,     George L.
RA  100.02 Cass,           Annie
RA  100.01 Cass,           Joseph               shingle maker
NE   65.02 Canaris,        Catherine
NE   65.01 Canaris,        Frank                laborer
SH  125.11 Champion,       Victor               stone cutter
RA  117.04 Chang,          ??                   cannery worker
MA   61.12 Chase,          Andrew H.            log camp
CL   49.01 Chipman,        Edgar                painter
CL   49.02 Chipman,        Eliza
OP   27.11 Chow,           Yong                 cannery worker
UN   40.01 Christie,       Harry                laborer
UN   40.02 Christie,       Mary
SH  121.10 Chun,           Sang                 cook
OP   27.18 Chung,          ?                    cannery worker
RA  117.09 Chung,          Sim                  cannery worker
OP   27.19 Chung,          Sim                  cannery worker
SC   87.07 Clements,       Dixie H.             laborer
SC  108.05 Cline,          Betsy
SC  108.07 Cline,          Dortha
SC  108.03 Cline,          Edward
SC  108.09 Cline,          Ellner
SC  108.08 Cline,          Harry
SC  108.01 Cline,          John                 laborer
SC  108.02 Cline,          Maria
SC  108.04 Cline,          Mary
SC  108.06 Cline,          William
SC   78.01 Cloninger,      David                farmer
SC   78.02 Cloninger,      David                farm laborer
SC   78.03 Cloninger,      John C.              farm laborer
SC   84.02 Cloninger,      Letitia
SC  109.02 Cloninger,      Mary
SC  109.06 Cloninger,      Mary H. C.
SC  109.03 Cloninger,      Ninta
SC  109.04 Cloninger,      Thomas
SC  109.01 Cloninger,      Thomas A.
SC  109.05 Cloninger,      Willie
MA   10.01 Coalsley,       James                farmer
RA  115.07 Cole,           Nelson               sawmill worker
RA  115.12 Cole,           R. D.                sawmill worker
OP   11.04 Coleman,        Frances
OP   11.01 Coleman,        James                logging
OP   11.07 Coleman,        Leta
OP   11.02 Coleman,        Sophronia
OP   11.06 Coleman,        Stella
OP   11.03 Coleman,        Walter
MA    8.02 Colvin,         Electa L.
MA    8.01 Colvin,         H. S.                lumberman
MA    8.04 Colvin,         John                 logging camp
MA    8.03 Colvin,         T. S.                logging camp
MA    8.05 Colvin,         Walter B.            lumberman
CL   25.11 Colvin,         Waverly              farm laborer
SH  125.07 Conley,         James                stone cutter
DI   36.04 Conrad,         Samuel               logging
OP   26.01 Conway,         John                 logging
SH  132.02 Conyers,        Annie J.
CL   17.06 Conyers,        Azelie
CL   17.03 Conyers,        Charles L.           farm laborer
CL   17.01 Conyers,        Enoch W.             farmer
SH  132.06 Conyers,        George B.
CL   17.02 Conyers,        Hannah
CL   17.05 Conyers,        Hannah E.
CL   17.07 Conyers,        Lillian A.
SH  132.03 Conyers,        Louise
SH  132.04 Conyers,        Mary
CL   17.04 Conyers,        Millicent S.
SH  132.05 Conyers,        Nora H.
CL   21.06 Conyers,        William E.           hunter
SH  132.01 Conyers,        William H.           county sheriff
RA  118.03 Cook,           Henry W.             cannery worker
RA   96.05 Cook,           James J.          sawmill laborer
SH  127.03 Cook,           William              stone cutter
SC   85.03 Cooper,         Charlie
SC   85.02 Cooper,         Emma
SC   85.04 Cooper,         John
SC   85.01 Cooper,         Thomas               farmer
UN   64.04 Copeland,       Alice
UN  113.05 Copeland,       Dora
UN  113.02 Copeland,       Elsie A.
UN   64.03 Copeland,       George
UN  113.03 Copeland,       Isaac
UN  113.01 Copeland,       Joseph               stock raiser
UN  113.06 Copeland,       Josie
UN   64.05 Copeland,       Martha
UN  113.04 Copeland,       Mary A.
UN   64.02 Copeland,       Mary E.
UN   64.01 Copeland,       William              farmer
SC   89.03 Corbin,         Ella
UN   32.02 Corbin,         John
RA   96.10 Cowles,         Ransom               logging
SH  143.04 Cox,            Alice
SH  143.02 Cox,            Annie
SH  143.06 Cox,            Emily M.
SH  143.05 Cox,            James C.
SH  143.01 Cox,            Richard              painter
SH  143.03 Cox,            Walter
SC   93.01 Creecy,         Alexander            merchant
OP    5.01 Crie,           Ebon Roberts         farmer
OP    5.02 Crie,           Harriet
OP    5.04 Crie,           Ira Thomas
OP    5.03 Crie,           Myra Frances
OP   21.01 Crim,           Robert C.            boat carpenter
SH  125.13 Crise,          Peter                stone cutter
RA   92.12 Crubb,          Ephriam              teamster
UN   62.01 Cummings,       John                 laborer
SH  124.01 Curry,          Constant             laborer
MA   56.01 Dahms,          Charlie              laborer
NE   55.01 Dale,           Nathaniel            teacher
NE    4.01 Daley,          John                 laborer
SH  119.01 Dart,           James                carpenter
WA   11.09 Dart,           John
WA   11.08 Dart,           Mary
RA   78.05 Davenport,      James            charcoal burner
RA  124.08 Davis,          William              logging
MA   11.01 Day,            Clovis S.            farmer
MA   11.03 Day,            Ida V.
MA   11.02 Day,            Mary A.
NE   80.03 Daywalt,        Bertha
NE   80.02 Daywalt,        Flora
NE   80.01 Daywalt,        George               laborer
NE   80.04 Daywalt,        June
RA   85.01 DeJournet,      William              wood chopper
OP    7.02 DeLaney,        Moses                fisherman
RA   99.04 Debast,         Etta
RA   99.03 Debast,         Eva
RA   99.01 Debast,         Felix                shingle maker
RA   99.07 Debast,         Felix Jr.
RA   99.05 Debast,         Jennie
RA   99.02 Debast,         Juliet
RA   99.06 Debast,         Maggie
SH  141.02 Decker,         Amanda
SH  141.03 Decker,         Charles L.
SH  141.01 Decker,         Henry                barber
SH  141.05 Decker,         Maude
SH  141.04 Decker,         Nellie
OP   17.06 Devine,         Mattie E.
RA  114.03 Dibblee,        Edith E.
RA  114.04 Dibblee,        Harold R.
RA  114.01 Dibblee,        John                 farmer
RA  114.02 Dibblee,        Sarah W.
RA   94.06 Dibblee,        Wood                 logging
OP   17.04 Divine,         J. M.                logging
OP   17.05 Divine,         Martha A.
CL   30.02 Dixon,          Charlotte
CL   31.01 Dixon,          Daniel               farmer
CL   31.02 Dixon,          Elizabeth
CL   30.01 Dixon,          George               lumberman
CL   30.04 Dixon,          George W.
CL   30.03 Dixon,          James W.
CL   31.04 Dixon,          Joseph               farm laborer
CL   31.03 Dixon,          William              farm laborer
RA   91.04 Doan,           Charles F.           teamster
RA   91.02 Doan,           Elizabeth
WA    1.02 Doan,           Emma  F.
RA   91.01 Doan,           Henry H.             shingle maker
WA    1.04 Doan,           Irene E.
RA   91.03 Doan,           Joseph
WA    1.01 Doan,           Lewis E.             fisherman
WA    1.05 Doan,           Milton               fisherman
WA    1.03 Doan,           Sarah H.
RA  118.01 Dobbins,        Admire               cannery worker
RA  121.04 Dobbins,        Charles
RA  121.01 Dobbins,        Charles W.           farmer
RA  121.05 Dobbins,        Jane
OP   25.01 Dobbins,        Joseph               farmer
RA  121.02 Dobbins,        Louisa
OP   25.03 Dobbins,        Mathew
RA  121.03 Dobbins,        Maude
RA  118.02 Dobbins,        Mercy
OP   25.02 Dobbins,        Sarahetti
RA   94.01 Dodge,          C. R.                lumberman
UN   75.01 Dolan,          Thomas
OP   27.03 Dong,           Ging                 cannery worker
RA  117.18 Dork,           ??                   cannery worker
RA  107.01 Dorks,          George W.            wood chopper
NE   37.01 Dow,            George               cooper
NE   37.03 Dow,            Lunaetta
NE   37.02 Dow,            Matilda
RA  123.03 Downing,        Benjamin F.
RA  124.02 Downing,        Elizabeth
RA  123.01 Downing,        Francis              logging
RA  123.02 Downing,        Henrietta
RA  124.04 Downing,        Irene
RA  122.01 Downing,        James                blacksmith
RA  124.01 Downing,        John                 lumberman
RA  124.03 Downing,        John Jr.
RA  124.05 Downing,        Margaret
RA  122.02 Downing,        Margaret
RA  123.04 Downing,        Margaret
RA  124.07 Downing,        Minnie
RA  124.06 Downing,        Robert
DI   49.06 Dugan,          Michael
SC   97.05 Duhame,         Nicklus
RA   83.03 Duke,           Elva A.
RA   83.01 Duke,           Hezakiah             teamster
RA   83.02 Duke,           Sarah A.
RA   83.05 Duke,           Sylvester
RA   83.04 Duke,           William
UN   45.01 Dumonts,        John                 laborer
SC   91.09 Dunbar,         Daniel               farm laborer
RA  103.04 Dunigan,        Michael              wood chopper
UN   37.03 Dunn,           Anna
UN   37.04 Dunn,           Claude
UN   37.02 Dunn,           Ellen
UN   37.01 Dunn,           Isaac F.             farmer
UN   37.05 Dunn,           Mabel
CL   18.01 Dyer,           David J.             teacher
NE   12.01 Eastlick,       Alexander            blacksmith
NE   12.02 Eastlick,       Mahala
MA   14.05 Eastman,        Arthur               log camp
MA   61.09 Eaton,          Charles              rigger
RA  115.08 Eaton,          Enos                 sawmill worker
MA    3.02 Edmunds,        Armenie
MA    3.04 Edmunds,        Charlotte
MA    3.06 Edmunds,        Isaac O.
MA    3.01 Edmunds,        John H.              farm laborer
MA    3.05 Edmunds,        John H.
MA    3.03 Edmunds,        Rosana
MA   61.10 Eits,           Louis                baker
MA   13.08 Elliott,        Anna D.
MA   13.04 Elliott,        Edwin B.
MA   13.07 Elliott,        Electa
MA   13.02 Elliott,        Eliza Jane
MA   13.06 Elliott,        Flora
MA   13.05 Elliott,        Frank
CL   22.01 Elliott,        Lemuel B.            farmer
MA   13.03 Elliott,        Oscar
MA   13.01 Elliott,        Watson               farmer
UN   39.04 Ellis,          Bert
UN   39.03 Ellis,          Dora B.
UN   39.01 Ellis,          Harmon               farmer
UN   39.02 Ellis,          Jennie
RA   68.01 Elwell,         John H.              farmer
UN   19.01 Emerson,        Charles S.           assessor
UN   19.06 Emerson,        Elic H.
UN   19.04 Emerson,        Everett A.
UN   19.05 Emerson,        Freddie L.
UN   19.09 Emerson,        George A.
UN   19.08 Emerson,        Jennie M.
UN   19.03 Emerson,        John W.
UN   19.07 Emerson,        Minnie B.
UN   19.02 Emerson,        Mirie
UN   59.02 English,        Alice
UN   58.01 English,        Charles              farmer
UN   58.04 English,        Charles H.
UN   59.01 English,        David B.             farmer
SH  146.03 English,        Ida                  keeping house
UN   58.02 English,        Jane
UN   58.03 English,        John                 farm laborer
UN   51.05 Enyart,         Stephen C.           laborer
UN   64.06 Espy,           Millard              laborer
RA   63.01 Fancher,        G. B.                shingle maker
RA   63.02 Fancher,        George
RA   63.04 Fancher,        John
RA   63.03 Fancher,        Lafayette
SH  114.07 Farnsworth,     Adolph               farmer
UN   65.04 Farnsworth,     Clarence
UN   65.03 Farnsworth,     Edwin L.
UN   65.02 Farnsworth,     Esther M.
UN   65.01 Farnsworth,     Francis              farmer
SH  125.04 Ferguson,       Alexander            stone cutter
SH  125.05 Ferguson,       Duncan               stone cutter
SC  106.02 Fero,           John
SC  106.01 Fero,           Lila                 teacher
RA   97.03 Fievey,         Flora
RA   97.05 Fievey,         Lucy
RA   97.02 Fievey,         Omerine
RA   97.01 Fievey,         Victor               sawmill
RA   97.04 Fievey,         Victoria
DI   49.04 Fildman,        Jacob                sawmill worker
CL   25.06 Fisk,           James                farmer
OP   26.02 Fletcher,       Ansel                logging
RA  111.03 Forbes,         Angus
RA  111.01 Forbes,         James M.             hotel keeper
RA  111.02 Forbes,         Mary C.
RA  118.04 Ford,           Henry P.
DI   52.03 Foster,         Eliza J.
NE   79.01 Foster,         Gardner              laborer
NE   79.02 Foster,         Gardner F.           laborer
DI   52.02 Foster,         George               wood dealer
DI   52.04 Foster,         George J.
NE   79.03 Foster,         John W.              laborer
DI   52.05 Foster,         Reuben
DI   52.01 Foster,         Reuben               farmer
RA   53.02 Fowler,         Alice M.
RA   53.01 Fowler,         Christopher          farm worker
RA   54.05 Fowler,         Edward W.            wood chopper
RA   58.02 Fowler,         Frances
RA   54.02 Fowler,         George C.            farm worker
RA   54.03 Fowler,         Harvey M.            cannery worker
RA   54.04 Fowler,         James M.             wood chopper
RA   58.01 Fowler,         Marion               wood chopper
RA   58.04 Fowler,         Mary J.
RA   54.01 Fowler,         Mary L.
RA   54.06 Fowler,         Samuel A.
RA   58.05 Fowler,         Theodora
RA   58.03 Fowler,         William A.
UN   15.05 Frantz,         Benjamin F.
UN   16.06 Frantz,         Dora
UN   16.05 Frantz,         Fred
UN   15.01 Frantz,         George A.            farmer
UN   16.02 Frantz,         Helena
UN   15.04 Frantz,         James E.
UN   16.01 Frantz,         John                 farmer
UN   15.02 Frantz,         Mary J.
UN   15.06 Frantz,         Mary J.
UN   15.03 Frantz,         William A.
NE   84.03 Freeman,        Annie
NE   84.01 Freeman,        David                carpenter
NE   84.05 Freeman,        George
NE   84.04 Freeman,        Jane
NE   84.06 Freeman,        Joseph
NE   84.07 Freeman,        Lewis
NE   84.02 Freeman,        Margaret
RA   90.07 Frenauble,      Carl                 shingle maker
RA  117.17 Fu,             New                  cannery worker
UN   77.04 Fullerton,      Emma I.
UN  110.01 Fullerton,      Josiah               farmer
UN   77.03 Fullerton,      Mary I.
UN   35.06 Fullerton,      Robert               farm laborer
UN   77.01 Fullerton,      Robert S.            farmer
UN   77.02 Fullerton,      William J.           farm laborer
RA   86.02 Furrow,         Eugenie
RA   86.04 Furrow,         Lavinia
RA   86.01 Furrow,         Walter               farm worker
RA   86.03 Furrow,         Walter Jr.
SH  134.04 Galloway,       Hattie
SH  134.05 Galloway,       James A.
SH  134.03 Galloway,       Oliver T.
SH  134.02 Galloway,       Rebecca
SH  134.01 Galloway,       Samuel               laborer
SH  151.01 Galloway,       Sarah H.             keeping house
SH  151.03 Galloway,       Thomas               laborer
UN   34.01 Garrison,       Clarence             farmer
UN   34.03 Garrison,       E.
UN   35.03 Garrison,       George               farm laborer
UN   35.04 Garrison,       John                 farm laborer
UN   35.05 Garrison,       Joseph               farm laborer
UN   35.02 Garrison,       Sarah
UN   34.02 Garrison,       Sarah
OP   23.11 Gaston,         William              logging
RA  117.05 Gee,            Wy                   cannery worker
SH  152.04 George,         Amy E.
DI   30.01 George,         Elzy                 farmer
DI   30.02 George,         Emma
SH  152.01 George,         Jacob                engineer
SH  152.02 George,         Mary
DI   30.03 George,         Mary M.
DI   30.04 George,         Mora J.
SH  152.03 George,         Robert J.
RA  117.03 Gi,             Mong                 cannery worker
MA   53.06 Giesy,          Rudolph              log camp
RA  104.03 Gifford,        Rosana
RA  104.02 Gifford,        William              shingle maker
RA  108.06 Gilbreath,      Cyrus
RA   84.05 Gilbreath,      Mettie
SH  122.01 Giltner,        Benjamin F.          store clerk
SH  122.04 Giltner,        Edmond C.
SH  122.03 Giltner,        Georgie M.
SH  122.02 Giltner,        Susan E.
DI   41.02 Girty,          Electa
DI   41.03 Girty,          Eugene H.
DI   41.01 Girty,          Henry                farmer
RA  119.03 Gong,           Fu                   cannery worker
WA   10.11 Gore,           Edward T.            farm laborer
UN   57.02 Gore,           Nancy
UN   57.01 Gore,           William A.           blacksmith
MA    4.04 Graham,         Arnold S.            fisherman
SH  125.18 Graham,         Charles              stone cutter
MA   12.01 Graham,         Charles M.           fisherman
MA    4.05 Graham,         Charles M.           fisherman
RA   60.03 Graham,         Frances J.
MA   12.06 Graham,         George A.
MA    4.08 Graham,         Ina
RA   60.02 Graham,         Isabell
RA   60.01 Graham,         James                teamster
MA   12.04 Graham,         James F.
MA   12.07 Graham,         Julia Ann
MA   12.03 Graham,         Lloyd                fisherman
MA    4.10 Graham,         Louise
MA    4.12 Graham,         Mabel
MA    4.06 Graham,         Philena
MA    4.03 Graham,         Reuben P.            fisherman
MA   12.05 Graham,         Richard M.
MA    4.01 Graham,         Samuel M.            fisherman
MA    4.11 Graham,         Samuel T.
MA    4.02 Graham,         Sarah Ann
MA   12.02 Graham,         Sarah J.
MA    4.09 Graham,         Silvo
MA    4.07 Graham,         William S.
NE   59.01 Grann,          Charles              laborer
SC   95.02 Grant,          Frankie
SC   95.01 Grant,          George               farmer
SC   95.03 Grant,          Matilda
SH  144.03 Gray,           Carrie
SH  144.04 Gray,           Charles W.
SH  144.02 Gray,           Etta
RA   98.02 Gray,           James                shingle maker
SH  144.01 Gray,           Nathaniel            blacksmith
RA  106.01 Green,          Joseph W.            wood chopper
UN   51.03 Green,          Viola
RA   72.01 Groves,         Elijah               shingle maker
SH  130.10 Groves,         Frances
SH  130.03 Groves,         Hugh                 laborer
SH  130.08 Groves,         John
SH  130.01 Groves,         John                 laborer
SH  130.09 Groves,         Josie
SH  130.05 Groves,         Lillie
SH  130.02 Groves,         Margaret
SH  130.04 Groves,         Margaret             teacher
SH  130.07 Groves,         Rosa
SH  130.06 Groves,         Sadie
NE   38.04 Guild,          Carrie
NE   38.02 Guild,          Cordelia
NE   38.03 Guild,          Edward               laborer
NE   38.01 Guild,          Henry           merchant retired
NE   38.05 Guild,          Katie
UN   61.01 Gumm,           John                 farmer
NE   91.02 Gunderson,      Annie
NE   91.03 Gunderson,      Fred                 laborer
NE   91.01 Gunderson,      John                 harness maker
SH  126.02 Hackley,        Manuel               stone cutter
UN   55.01 Haines,         Jane
SC   99.01 Haines,         Stephen              farmer
MA   57.10 Hall,           George W.            log camp
CL   21.07 Ham,            Moy                  cook
SC   80.02 Hamilton,       Cornelia
SC   80.01 Hamilton,       Joel
SC   80.03 Hamilton,       Maurice A.           farmer
SH  114.03 Hancock,        Charles
SH  114.01 Hancock,        George H.            engineer
SH  114.06 Hancock,        Harriet
SH  114.02 Hancock,        Lucina
SH  114.04 Hancock,        Mary
SH  114.05 Hancock,        Nora
RA   74.07 Hankins,        Arthur
RA   74.05 Hankins,        Henry
RA   74.06 Hankins,        John
RA   74.03 Hankins,        Mary
RA   74.04 Hankins,        Minnie
RA   74.02 Hankins,        Rachel S.
RA   74.01 Hankins,        William H.           shingle maker
NE   67.01 Hansen,         Peter                laborer
DI   48.06 Haried,         Stephen H.           disabled
SC  104.03 Harkleroad,     Elizabeth
SC  104.01 Harkleroad,     John W.              farmer
SC  104.04 Harkleroad,     Margaret Z.
SC  104.02 Harkleroad,     Zeralda J.
UN   46.02 Harrell,        Emma J.
UN   46.03 Harrell,        Hollis E.
UN   46.01 Harrell,        James                laborer
UN   53.03 Harris,         Charlie R.
UN   53.02 Harris,         Elizabeth
UN   53.01 Harris,         John                 carpenter
RA   62.01 Harris,         Leonard              wood chopper
RA   62.02 Harris,         Philander            wood chopper
UN   35.01 Harris,         William              farmer
UN   23.02 Hart,           Jane
UN   23.01 Hart,           Oscar                logger
DI   30.08 Harvey,         Claire
DI   30.07 Harvey,         Claude
DI   30.11 Harvey,         Edward
DI   30.05 Harvey,         Horace               farm laborer
DI   30.06 Harvey,         Mary A.
DI   30.12 Harvey,         Nellie
DI   30.09 Harvey,         Perne
DI   30.10 Harvey,         Susie
NE   72.08 Haver,          Lambert              stone mason
RA   93.07 Havird,         Walter               logging
NE   49.03 Hawkins,        Albert               laborer
NE   49.02 Hawkins,        Belle
NE   50.01 Hawkins,        Charles              laborer
NE   52.01 Hawkins,        George               laborer
NE   49.01 Hawkins,        William              farmer
CL   31.07 Hayes,          George               log camp
NE   82.03 Hayward,        Charles              laborer
NE   82.01 Hayward,        Horace               cooper
NE   82.05 Hayward,        Horace H.
NE   82.04 Hayward,        Mary
NE   82.02 Hayward,        Susan
NE   45.02 Hazelett,       Agnes
NE   45.03 Hazelett,       Jessy
NE   45.04 Hazelett,       Matilda
NE   45.01 Hazelett,       William              laborer
UN   69.02 Hazen,          Elizabeth
UN   69.01 Hazen,          Francis H.           farmer
UN   69.06 Hazen,          Louisa
UN   69.07 Hazen,          Mary
UN   24.02 Hazen,          Mary A.
UN   24.04 Hazen,          Matt G.
UN   24.01 Hazen,          Merit F.             farmer
UN   24.03 Hazen,          Nina I.
UN   69.03 Hazen,          Omar A.
UN   69.05 Hazen,          Ralph O.             farmer
UN   69.04 Hazen,          Thomas
SH  133.01 Henderson,      Alexander            laborer
SH  131.03 Henderson,      Louetta
SH  133.03 Henderson,      Mary A.
SH  133.02 Henderson,      Sarah E.
SH  131.02 Henderson,      Susan
SH  131.01 Henderson,      Thomas               carpenter
WA    5.10 Hendrickson,    Benjamin
WA    5.04 Hendrickson,    Elizabeth
WA    5.05 Hendrickson,    Frances
WA    5.07 Hendrickson,    Grace
WA    5.06 Hendrickson,    Katie
WA    5.01 Hendrickson,    Lyman                farmer
WA    5.08 Hendrickson,    Mary
WA    5.09 Hendrickson,    Nettie
WA    5.02 Hendrickson,    Sarah
WA    5.03 Hendrickson,    William              farm laborer
WA    4.05 Henrici,        Anna Lenora
WA    3.01 Henrici,        Edward               farmer
WA    4.02 Henrici,        Emma
WA    3.02 Henrici,        Francis D.           laborer
WA    4.03 Henrici,        Helena H.
WA    3.03 Henrici,        Lula M.
WA    4.04 Henrici,        Rudolph
WA    4.01 Henrici,        William Edward       farmer
RA   90.06 Herman,         Anthony              shingle maker
SH  117.06 Hillary,        Marion
DI   42.03 Hilterbrand,    Rosa
RA  117.22 Him,            Koo                  cannery worker
RA  117.23 Him,            You                  cannery worker
RA   92.02 Himpel,         Carl A.              sawmill worker
OP   14.02 Hodgkins,       Huldah
OP   14.01 Hodgkins,       Thomas               fisherman
OP   27.22 Hop,            Lang                 cannery worker
NE   57.01 Hougen,         Ole K.               carpenter
UN   19.11 Howard,         Abbie A.
UN   19.12 Howard,         Calvin H.
CL   26.03 Howard,         Charles W.
UN   63.03 Howard,         Dorothy
UN   63.04 Howard,         Fred
UN   63.01 Howard,         Henry H.             laborer
UN   19.10 Howard,         Herbert O.           farmer
RA  111.05 Howard,         John H.              sawmill worker
UN   19.13 Howard,         Mary L.
UN   63.02 Howard,         Nelson               laborer
RA   92.04 Howell,         George W.            logging
RA  126.02 Hoy,            Chin                 grubbing
UN  112.02 Hoyt,           Mary
UN  112.01 Hoyt,           Nelson               farmer
UN  112.03 Hoyt,           William              farmer
RA   69.04 Hudson,         Arabella
RA   80.03 Hudson,         Clarence
OP    3.03 Hudson,         Frank                logging
RA   69.03 Hudson,         James                sawmill
DI   52.07 Hudson,         James                wood chopper
OP    4.10 Hudson,         Jerred               logging
RA   69.05 Hudson,         Nancy
RA   80.02 Hudson,         Nancy C.
RA   69.02 Hudson,         Nancy S.
RA   80.01 Hudson,         Samuel C.            farmer
RA   69.01 Hudson,         Samuel K.            farmer
RA   69.06 Hudson,         Susan
DI   52.06 Hughes,         Patrick              wood chopper
DI   47.04 Hunter,         Elizabeth
SH  135.04 Hunter,         Emma
DI   47.03 Hunter,         Jennie
DI   47.02 Hunter,         Minnie
SH  135.02 Hunter,         Olive
SH  135.01 Hunter,         Oscar                laborer
DI   47.01 Hunter,         Shelumiel F.         farmer
SH  135.05 Hunter,         Walter
SH  135.03 Hunter,         Wilford
NE   71.02 Hustater,       Ernest
NE   71.01 Hustater,       Willard              laborer
RA  117.10 Iok,            ??                   cannery worker
DI   41.04 Jackson,        Jane
NE   54.06 Jacobson,       Albert
NE   54.03 Jacobson,       Hannah
NE   54.05 Jacobson,       Hilma
NE   54.02 Jacobson,       Joanna
NE   54.01 Jacobson,       John                 laborer
NE   54.04 Jacobson,       John T.
NE   54.07 Jacobson,       Mary
MA   14.04 Jepson,         Eric                 log camp
OP   27.13 Jock,           Yo                   cannery worker
SC   96.02 Johnson,        Amanda
OP    3.04 Johnson,        Amos                 logging
CL   31.05 Johnson,        Andres               farmer
NE   24.03 Johnson,        Annie
NE   51.01 Johnson,        August               laborer
RA   94.05 Johnson,        C. W.                sawmill
CL   25.04 Johnson,        Charles              farm worker
SC   98.02 Johnson,        Emily
NE   24.02 Johnson,        Florentine
RA  115.15 Johnson,        George               sawmill worker
CL   25.05 Johnson,        Grant
SC   98.03 Johnson,        James C.
OP   14.04 Johnson,        John                 fisherman
RA  115.16 Johnson,        John                 sawmill worker
SC   96.01 Johnson,        Leander I.           farmer
SC   96.06 Johnson,        Mary E.
NE   24.01 Johnson,        Melki                laborer
SC   96.05 Johnson,        Melvin
SC   98.04 Johnson,        Orron
CL   21.01 Johnson,        Robert               lumberman
SH  125.12 Johnson,        Samuel
SC   96.04 Johnson,        Thomas
SC   98.01 Johnson,        Thomas W.            farmer
SC   96.03 Johnson,        William
RA  101.01 Jolley,         Samuel S.            sawmill
NE   73.01 Jones,          Charles              labor
SH  127.15 Jones,          Charles              laborer
NE   68.07 Jones,          Dora
NE   73.03 Jones,          Edward
NE   68.04 Jones,          Emma Ann
NE   68.03 Jones,          Ida M.
NE   68.06 Jones,          James
NE   68.01 Jones,          John W.              labor
NE   68.05 Jones,          Lizzie E.
NE   73.02 Jones,          Martha
NE   68.02 Jones,          Perscilla J.
CL   37.01 Josephus,       James                farm worker
SH  124.02 Katila,         Jacob                laborer
UN   14.05 Kelley,         Benjamin
UN   14.02 Kelley,         Delia
UN   14.01 Kelley,         George R.            farmer
UN   14.04 Kelley,         George W.
UN   14.03 Kelley,         John A.
CL   41.01 Kemp,           Joseph A.            farmer
NE   43.03 Kenkle,         Charles              laborer
NE   43.02 Kenkle,         Harriet
NE   43.01 Kenkle,         Josiah               laborer
NE   43.05 Kenkle,         Rosa
NE   43.04 Kenkle,         Thomas               laborer
SH  126.03 Kenney,         John                 stone cutter
NE   30.02 Kern,           Alice
NE   30.05 Kern,           Arthur               laborer
NE   30.01 Kern,           John                 laborer
NE   30.03 Kern,           John F.              laborer
NE   30.04 Kern,           Milton               laborer
DI   39.03 Kinder,         Jefferson            logging
DI   39.02 Kinder,         Lucy
DI   39.01 Kinder,         Samuel               logging
OP    2.02 King,           Lutitia
OP    2.03 King,           Orville
OP    2.01 King,           Rufus H.             logging
RA   75.02 Kistner,        Eliza
RA   76.02 Kistner,        Ellen
RA   75.01 Kistner,        Franklin             teamster
RA   75.03 Kistner,        Ira J.
RA   76.01 Kistner,        Smith                shingle maker
RA  102.03 Kittering,      Edward
RA  102.02 Kittering,      Emma
RA  102.01 Kittering,      John                 sawmill
RA  102.04 Kittering,      Michael J.
NE   74.01 Knick,          George W.            laborer
RA   73.01 Knirsch,        Martin               shingle maker
NE   62.01 Knowles,        Charles              farmer
NE   62.02 Knowles,        Elizabeth
NE   62.03 Knowles,        Emma
UN   67.01 Krasmore,       John C.              farmer
UN   67.02 Krasmore,       Sarena               dressmaker
RA   92.07 Kroger,         Harry                logging
RA   92.15 Lake,           Mu                   sawmill worker
SC  100.08 Lamberson,      Ada
SC   82.04 Lamberson,      Addie
SC  100.04 Lamberson,      Adelia
SC  100.05 Lamberson,      Annie
SC   82.03 Lamberson,      Charles J.
SC   82.05 Lamberson,      Edward
SC   82.01 Lamberson,      Henry                farmer
SC  100.03 Lamberson,      Ida
SC  100.06 Lamberson,      John
SC  100.01 Lamberson,      John L.              farmer
SC   82.02 Lamberson,      Sarah E.
SC  100.07 Lamberson,      Susannah
SC  100.02 Lamberson,      Susannah K.
WA    7.02 Lambert,        Edward               fisherman
WA    7.01 Lambert,        Wilfred              fisherman
WA    6.01 Landen,         Thomas               fisherman
CL   34.03 Largo,          George               farm labor
CL   34.01 Largo,          Guy                  farmer
CL   34.02 Largo,          Mary A.
NE   26.02 Lavender,       Alice
NE   26.03 Lavender,       Ora
NE   26.04 Lavender,       Rosa
NE   26.01 Lavender,       Thomas               blacksmith
SH  127.01 Leahy,          John                 blacksmith
SH  126.05 Leahy,          Mickel               stone cutter
CL   23.03 Lee,            Charles W.
CL   23.01 Lee,            Cyrus C.             farmer
OP   27.12 Lee,            Hop                  cannery worker
RA  117.02 Lee,            Hop                  cannery worker
CL   23.05 Lee,            Jessie
CL   23.04 Lee,            Mary
CL   23.02 Lee,            Mary
OP   27.01 Lee,            Wong                 cook
RA  119.02 Lee,            You                  cannery worker
SH  140.01 Lemont,         Francis              merchant
SH  140.02 Lemont,         Jane
CL   50.01 Lewiston,       Andrew               farmer
NE   70.04 Libel,          Barbara
NE   70.03 Libel,          Casper W.            laborer
NE   70.01 Libel,          John                 laborer
NE   70.02 Libel,          Mary M.
RA   92.16 Lin,            Jim                  cook
NE   60.02 Lindgren,       Caroline
NE   60.03 Lindgren,       Charles
NE   63.01 Lindgren,       Gustaf               laborer
NE   60.01 Lindgren,       Sven                 laborer
MA    9.03 Lingenfelter,   George S.            farm worker
MA    9.02 Lingenfelter,   Mary C.
MA    9.04 Lingenfelter,   Mary S.
MA    9.05 Lingenfelter,   Sarah L.
MA    9.01 Lingenfelter,   William              farmer
RA   56.05 Link,           Abram
RA   56.03 Link,           Glennie
RA   59.03 Link,           Lorinda
RA   59.02 Link,           Mary A.
RA   56.02 Link,           Mary A.
RA   59.01 Link,           Michael              wood dealer
RA   59.04 Link,           Michael D.           wood chopper
RA   56.01 Link,           William              wood chopper
RA   56.04 Link,           William H.
RA  126.04 Linn,           Nee                  woodchopper
RA  119.05 Linn,           Yee                  cannery worker
DI   49.07 Livingston,     David
DI   49.09 Livingston,     George
SH  127.17 Long,           Liu                  cook
SH  125.14 Longfield,      Fritz                stone cutter
RA   58.06 Lord,           James                wood chopper
NE   21.05 Lousignont,     Edmond
NE   21.02 Lousignont,     Harriet
NE   22.01 Lousignont,     John                 laborer
NE   21.03 Lousignont,     Rhoda
NE   21.01 Lousignont,     William              laborer
NE   21.04 Lousignont,     William
NE   76.04 Lovell,         Adeline
NE   76.03 Lovell,         Caroline
NE   76.05 Lovell,         Charles L.
NE   76.02 Lovell,         Eliza
NE   76.01 Lovell,         Sam L.               farmer
CL   45.01 Lowe,           Edward               farmer
CL   45.03 Lowe,           Florence
CL   45.02 Lowe,           Nancy A.
SH  127.10 Loyd,           William              stone cutter
RA  119.04 Lum,            Ah                   cannery worker
RA   84.07 Lyons,          John M.              wood chopper
NE   47.01 MaCoon,         Charles              laborer
NE   47.05 MaCoon,         Cora
NE   47.04 MaCoon,         Frankie
NE   47.02 MaCoon,         Jane
NE   92.03 MaCoon,         Josephine
NE   92.04 MaCoon,         Mary
NE   92.05 MaCoon,         Mary Ann
NE   47.03 MaCoon,         Nettie
NE   92.02 MaCoon,         Sarah
NE   92.01 MaCoon,         William
MA   53.05 MaGinness,      James                log camp
NE   41.03 MaGoon,         Edward
NE   41.01 MaGoon,         Lowell               farmer
NE   41.04 MaGoon,         Lowell John
NE   41.05 MaGoon,         Nellie
NE   41.02 MaGoon,         Rebecca
SH  127.08 Madison,        Hants                stone cutter
NE   56.01 Magnesson,      Lars                 carpenter
RA   61.06 Makinster,      Bertha
RA   61.04 Makinster,      Bertie C.
RA   61.01 Makinster,      Charles              wood chopper
RA   55.01 Makinster,      Cornelius            farm worker
RA   55.04 Makinster,      Fernando
RA   55.03 Makinster,      George               wood chopper
RA   61.05 Makinster,      Ida T.
RA   61.03 Makinster,      Minnie L.
RA   61.02 Makinster,      Permilla
RA   55.02 Makinster,      Rebie??
RA   66.05 Malcolm,        Fred S.
RA   66.06 Malcolm,        Leon
RA   66.01 Malcolm,        Louis A.             shingle maker
RA   66.03 Malcolm,        Luvilla
RA   66.04 Malcolm,        Nina F.
RA   66.02 Malcolm,        Olive J.
RA   66.07 Malcolm,        Victor L.
RA  117.13 Many,           Hip                  cannery worker
NE   75.06 Marion,         Alice
NE   75.03 Marion,         Franklin
NE   75.05 Marion,         Martha
NE   75.02 Marion,         Mary
NE   75.04 Marion,         Melissa
NE   75.07 Marion,         Minnie
MA   53.12 Marion,         W.                   log camp
NE   75.01 Marion,         William              teamster
UN   26.03 Martin,         Charley
DI   31.01 Martin,         Edward               farmer
RA  104.01 Martin,         Emily C.             keeping house
UN   26.02 Martin,         Jennie
RA  104.06 Martin,         John E.
UN   26.01 Martin,         John Jr.             farmer
SC   88.03 Martin,         Lewis                laborer
RA   72.02 Martin,         Norman               shingle maker
UN   26.05 Martin,         Oscar
UN   26.04 Martin,         Walter
RA  115.10 Mason,          Charles              sawmill worker
SH  127.13 Matson,         Henry                stone cutter
RA   96.07 Matson,         Herman               sawmill worker
SH  127.14 Matson,         Matt                 stone cutter
OP   12.04 Matson,         William              cannery worker
NE    2.01 Matthews,       A. H.                laborer
NE    2.05 Matthews,       Albert
NE    2.03 Matthews,       Alta
NE    2.04 Matthews,       Ida
NE    2.02 Matthews,       Kate
UN   47.04 Maxwell,        Chester B.
UN   47.01 Maxwell,        George W.            store clerk
UN   47.02 Maxwell,        Jo L.                teacher
UN   47.03 Maxwell,        Lawrence L.
OP    4.01 Mayger,         Charles              lumberman
OP    3.01 Mayger,         Charles W.           logging
OP    4.03 Mayger,         George
OP    4.04 Mayger,         Jesse
OP    3.02 Mayger,         Mary E.
OP    4.02 Mayger,         Minerva
OP    4.05 Mayger,         Minnie
OP    4.06 Mayger,         Nellie
NE   77.01 Maynard,        John                 laborer
RA   64.02 Mays,           Ellen
RA   64.01 Mays,           George               shingle maker
RA   64.03 Mays,           George Jr.
RA   64.04 Mays,           Ida
RA   64.05 Mays,           Pearl
OP    4.07 McAdam,         John                 logging
WA    9.04 McAlly,         George               farm laborer
SH  125.06 McClane,        Hector               stone cutter
CL   24.01 McClure,        Willis               logging camp
RA  115.13 McCowet,        William              logging
UN   30.01 McCoy,          A. D.                farmer
UN   30.05 McCoy,          Charlie E.
UN   30.02 McCoy,          Cynthia A.
UN   30.04 McCoy,          Daniel
UN   30.03 McCoy,          Eliza A.
UN   30.06 McCoy,          Jane
MA   57.11 McCray,         D. D.                logging camp
NE   31.06 McDerneel,      Lucinda
RA   94.04 McFadden,       Malcolm              sawmill
CL   21.03 McGill,         Thomas               logging camp
OP    9.08 McGraw,         Agnes
OP    9.09 McGraw,         Albert
OP    9.01 McGraw,         Arthur               farmer
OP    9.04 McGraw,         Arthur P.
OP    9.07 McGraw,         Henry
OP    9.03 McGraw,         Jeremiah
OP    9.02 McGraw,         Mary
OP    9.05 McGraw,         Minnie
OP    9.06 McGraw,         Robert
MA    2.01 McGuire         John                 farmer
CL   21.02 McInness,       Donald               logging camp
SC   86.06 McKay,          Edwin
SC   86.10 McKay,          Emma
SC   86.09 McKay,          Eva
SC   86.02 McKay,          Lucinda
SC   86.01 McKay,          Malcolm              farmer
SC   86.03 McKay,          Malcolm
SC   86.05 McKay,          Mary
SC   86.07 McKay,          Mina
WA   10.10 McKay,          Norman H.            farm laborer
SC   86.08 McKay,          Robert
SC   86.04 McKay,          Sarah
RA   92.08 McKenzie,       James                sawmill worker
OP    4.09 McKenzie,       Neil                 logging
RA  104.04 McLin,          Ira F.
RA  104.05 McLin,          Minnie F.
SH  127.06 McNab,          Peter                stone cutter
SC   89.02 McNamee,        Elizabeth
SC   89.04 McNamee,        Frances
SC   89.05 McNamee,        Lizzie
SC   89.01 McNamee,        Moses                farmer
SC   89.06 McNamee,        Rhoda
UN   71.01 McNulty,        John                 farmer
UN   27.01 McNulty,        John                 farmer
UN   27.03 McNulty,        Mary J.
UN   27.02 McNulty,        Mary J.
RA   96.09 McVey,          Elijah               sawmill
OP   27.04 Mee,            Ah                   cannery worker
OP   27.06 Mee,            Chun                 cannery worker
OP   27.17 Mee,            Ko                   cannery worker
RA  117.06 Mee,            Y.                   cannery worker
SH  136.02 Meeker,         Emeline
SH  136.04 Meeker,         Francis A.
SH  136.01 Meeker,         William              blacksmith
SH  136.03 Meeker,         William A.           laborer
OP   10.07 Mehan,          Annie
OP   10.08 Mehan,          Callie
OP   10.03 Mehan,          James                fisherman
OP   10.09 Mehan,          John
OP   10.04 Mehan,          Kate
OP   10.05 Mehan,          Maggie
OP   10.06 Mehan,          Mary
OP   10.10 Mehan,          Sarah
NE   25.09 Mellinger,      ??nnie
NE   25.04 Mellinger,      Charles              oaborer
NE   25.05 Mellinger,      Elizabeth
NE   25.08 Mellinger,      Eva
NE   25.03 Mellinger,      Laura
NE   25.02 Mellinger,      Sarah
NE   25.06 Mellinger,      Uriah S.             laborer
NE   25.07 Mellinger,      William
NE   25.01 Mellinger,      William              carpenter
RA  103.03 Merrill,        Albert M.
DI   33.04 Merrill,        Alonzo
DI   29.04 Merrill,        Alvin                farm laborer
DI   29.05 Merrill,        Amanda J.
DI   29.02 Merrill,        Anna
DI   29.03 Merrill,        Anne M.              teacher
DI   29.08 Merrill,        Bertha L.
DI   29.07 Merrill,        Charles A.
DI   32.02 Merrill,        Edith
DI   42.01 Merrill,        Edwin                farmer
DI   42.02 Merrill,        Eliza
DI   33.01 Merrill,        Elizabeth
RA  103.02 Merrill,        Emma
DI   29.06 Merrill,        Emma A.
RA  103.01 Merrill,        Frank                retail grocer
DI   29.01 Merrill,        George               farmer
DI   33.03 Merrill,        Jane J.
DI   32.03 Merrill,        Leota
DI   35.01 Merrill,        Lyman                farmer
DI   32.01 Merrill,        Norman               farmer
DI   35.04 Merrill,        Susan
DI   33.02 Merrill,        Wesley
RA   57.04 Merritt,        Josephina
RA   57.03 Merritt,        Lilly B.
RA   57.02 Merritt,        Nancy A.
RA   57.01 Merritt,        William W.           wood chopper
RA   89.02 Mescher,        Annie
RA   89.01 Mescher,        Mary
RA   89.03 Mescher,        Peter W.
RA  124.10 Michaels,       Cyrus                logging
SH  138.06 Miles,          Cora
SH  138.03 Miles,          Francis H.
SH  138.08 Miles,          Grace H.
SH  138.07 Miles,          Lucy A.
SH  138.04 Miles,          Rebecca
SH  138.01 Miles,          Samuel E.            broker
SH  138.02 Miles,          Sarah E.
SH  138.05 Miles,          William A.
UN   43.02 Miller,         Catherine
UN   43.05 Miller,         Horace
UN   43.01 Miller,         James W.             merchant
UN   43.04 Miller,         Oran
UN   43.03 Miller,         William W.
SH  125.15 Mitchel,        Harry                stone cutter
SH  127.12 Mitzeh,         Mickel               stone cutter
OP   27.08 Mize,           ?                    cannery worker
SC   83.04 Moar,           Isabella
SC   83.01 Moar,           Johnathan            farmer
SC   83.03 Moar,           Johnathan            farm worker
SC   83.02 Moar,           Mary A.
SC   83.05 Moar,           Tomina
RA   84.03 Moeck,          Elizabeth M.
RA   84.01 Moeck,          George               wood dealer
RA   84.04 Moeck,          Grace A.
RA   84.02 Moeck,          Margaret J.
UN   27.04 Monts,          Eric                 farm worker
SH  120.05 Moore,          Arthur
SH  120.04 Moore,          Calista
SH  120.02 Moore,          Emma
SH  120.06 Moore,          Frank
SH  120.01 Moore,          Frank A.             lawyer
RA   70.01 Moore,          Joseph               shingle maker
RA   70.03 Moore,          Joseph Jr.
RA   70.02 Moore,          Margaret
SH  120.03 Moore,          Nellie
CL   21.04 Moore,          Samuel               logging camp
RA  115.18 Moore,          William              sawmill worker
MA   61.07 Morgan,         Charles T.
MA   61.04 Morgan,         Edward W.            log camp
MA   61.06 Morgan,         Florence L.
MA   61.05 Morgan,         George D.            log camp
MA   61.01 Morgan,         Jacob L.             lumberman
RA   92.09 Morgan,         John C.              logging
MA   61.03 Morgan,         Marshall E.          fisherman
MA   61.02 Morgan,         Mary S.
SH  125.03 Morris,         James                stone cutter
OP   23.09 Morrison,       John                 logging
SH  123.02 Morse,          Nancy E.             teacher
SH  123.01 Morse,          William B.           carpenter
SH  123.03 Morse,          Willis H.
DI   51.02 Morton,         Eliza
DI   51.04 Morton,         Illa M.
DI   51.03 Morton,         Louella J.
DI   51.01 Morton,         Robert               teamster
OP   27.21 Moy,            ?                    cannery worker
RA  117.20 Moyee,          ??                   cannery worker
SH  145.02 Muckle,         Catherine
SH  145.03 Muckle,         Charles              mill owner
SH  145.04 Muckle,         Eliza
SH  146.01 Muckle,         James                mill owner
SH  145.01 Muckle,         James
SH  146.02 Muckle,         Jennie
SH  145.06 Muckle,         Washington           lumberman
SH  145.05 Muckle,         William              store clerk
OP    7.01 Mullary,        Edward               fisherman
DI   49.02 Mullen,         Charles              sawmill worker
CL   20.01 Murray,         Alexander H.         farmer
CL   20.02 Murray,         Clarinda
CL   20.06 Murray,         George G.            farm worker
CL   20.04 Murray,         Hugh A.              farm worker
CL   20.07 Murray,         Martha G.
CL   20.05 Murray,         Minerva J.
CL   20.03 Murray,         Olive A.
WA   10.07 Musgrove,       Eva M.
WA   10.04 Musgrove,       Helena M.
WA   10.03 Musgrove,       Martha C.
WA   10.06 Musgrove,       Minnie E.
WA   10.02 Musgrove,       Naoma A.
WA   10.01 Musgrove,       William H.           farmer
WA   10.05 Musgrove,       William H.
SH  127.02 Naso,           Jacob                stone cutter
DI   49.13 Neer,           Abraham              teamster
UN   49.01 Neer,           Benjamin             laborer
DI   49.11 Neer,           Benjamin F.          sawmill worker
UN   74.01 Neer,           Caleb
DI   46.01 Neer,           Elizabeth            keeping house
UN   49.04 Neer,           Frank
DI   46.03 Neer,           Frederick
UN   49.03 Neer,           Orville
DI   46.02 Neer,           Phillip              farm worker
UN   49.02 Neer,           Sarah J.
DI   49.05 Neer,           William
RA   94.03 Neibauer,       Louis                sawmill
RA   94.02 Neibauer,       Theodore             logging
NE   58.03 Nelson,         Andrew
NE   58.02 Nelson,         Matilda
NE   58.01 Nelson,         Peter                laborer
SC   84.01 Nelson,         Susan R.             farmer
SH  125.20 Nesckson,       John                 stone cutter
RA   92.14 New,            Wah                  mill worker
RA  108.03 Nice,           Carrie
RA  108.05 Nice,           Henry
RA  108.01 Nice,           Henry N.             carpenter
RA  108.02 Nice,           Mary Miranda
RA  108.04 Nice,           Sallie
SH  116.02 Nicholas,       Elsie
SH  116.03 Nicholas,       Lucy
SH  116.04 Nicholas,       Sarah J.
SH  116.01 Nicholas,       William R.           carpenter
SH  126.01 Nickson,        Mike                 stone cutter
SC  105.02 Nielson,        Annie B.
SC  105.05 Nielson,        Eister M.
SC  105.04 Nielson,        Elmer A.
SC  105.03 Nielson,        Ely U.
SC  105.01 Nielson,        Jacob O.             carpenter
SC  105.06 Nielson,        Martha
NE   78.02 Nilson,         Emma
NE   78.03 Nilson,         Evy
NE   78.01 Nilson,         Nils                 laborer
MA   62.07 Nuddeman,       Eddy
NE    5.01 O'Hea,          Patrick              laborer
OP   27.07 Ojo,            Me                   cannery worker
OP   23.10 Page,           Charles              logging
DI   49.10 Pang,           Chin                 cook
RA  117.15 Pang,           Jim                  cannery worker
RA  119.01 Pang,           Sam                  cook
OP   27.02 Pang,           Sam                  cannery worker
RA  117.14 Pang,           Sam                  cannery worker
OP   27.10 Pang,           Wy                   cannery worker
RA   66.08 Parcher,        Ira S.
CL   48.02 Parelius,       Anna
CL   48.01 Parelius,       Cato                 farmer
CL   48.03 Parelius,       Martin
NE    3.08 Parker,         Albert L.
NE    3.03 Parker,         Andrew M.            laborer
NE    3.01 Parker,         Clark L.             farmer
NE    3.06 Parker,         Francis
NE    3.05 Parker,         George W.            laborer
RA   63.05 Parker,         John                 shingle maker
NE    3.07 Parker,         John W.
NE    3.09 Parker,         Martha
NE    3.02 Parker,         Melissa F.
MA   61.08 Parker,         Millard F.           teacher
NE    3.04 Parker,         Newton J.            laborer
MA   55.01 Parmenter,      David                log camp
MA   55.02 Parmenter,      Elida
DI   30.13 Parmer,         Martin               farm laborer
CL   42.02 Payne,          Alice E.
CL   42.03 Payne,          Charlotte
CL   42.04 Payne,          Reuta M.
CL   42.01 Payne,          Robert S.            farmer
NE   42.02 Pearson,        George               laborer
NE   42.01 Pearson,        Winfield             distiller
SH  127.07 Peat,           James                stone cutter
UN   17.04 Perry,          Charles              farm laborer
RA  115.03 Perry,          Dennis J.
RA  115.05 Perry,          Edward
UN   17.02 Perry,          Elizabeth            physician
RA  115.01 Perry,          Ellen                keeps boarder
UN   17.01 Perry,          Francis              farmer
UN   17.07 Perry,          George
RA  115.02 Perry,          Lee
RA  115.04 Perry,          Margaret
UN   17.05 Perry,          Minnie
UN   17.03 Perry,          Nettie               keeping house
UN   17.06 Perry,          Newton
UN   27.05 Peters,         Fred                 farm laborer
CL   24.02 Peterson,       Andrew               log camp
NE   48.03 Peterson,       Annie L.
MA   57.09 Peterson,       Christine            house servant
CL   25.10 Peterson,       Eli                  log camp
NE   48.02 Peterson,       Ellen
CL   25.09 Peterson,       Frank                log camp
CL   25.08 Peterson,       Gustave              farm laborer
NE   48.01 Peterson,       John                 carpenter
CL   39.07 Peterson,       John                 log camp
NE   48.04 Peterson,       John A.
CL   25.07 Peterson,       Nels                 farm laborer
SH  126.04 Pieltter,       John                 stone cutter
SC  103.04 Pieper,         Henry H.
SC  103.05 Pieper,         John L.
SC  103.01 Pieper,         Lewis                farmer
SC  103.02 Pieper,         Mary M.
SC  103.06 Pieper,         Thomas L.
SC  103.03 Pieper,         William F.
NE   35.01 Pierter,        Michel               engineer
MA   53.11 Pinnick,        J. W.                log camp
SH  139.05 Platt,          Edna
SH  139.01 Platt,          Joseph H.            farmer
SH  139.02 Platt,          Mary B.
SH  139.04 Platt,          Schyler
SH  139.03 Platt,          Wilford
NE   28.01 Plowman,        Charles M.           preacher
NE   28.06 Plowman,        Lawrence
NE   28.02 Plowman,        Margaret
NE   28.04 Plowman,        Rosanna
NE   28.03 Plowman,        Thomas
NE   28.05 Plowman,        William              minister
CL   29.06 Polson,         Cyrus
RA  113.07 Pomeroy,        Caroline E.
RA  113.04 Pomeroy,        Frank A.
RA  113.05 Pomeroy,        Herbert J.
RA  113.02 Pomeroy,        Mary J.
RA  113.01 Pomeroy,        Merritt              sawmill worker
RA  113.06 Pomeroy,        Merritt R. Jr.
RA  113.03 Pomeroy,        William J.
UN   25.01 Pope,           Seth                 farmer
WA    9.01 Popejoy,        John                 farmer
WA    9.02 Popejoy,        Lyda
RA  106.02 Post,           Edward               wood chopper
UN   16.03 Potter,         Edward
UN   16.04 Potter,         Esek
NE   44.01 Powell,         Alva H.              farmer
NE   44.04 Powell,         Harvey
NE   44.05 Powell,         Laura
NE   44.02 Powell,         Martha J.
NE   44.06 Powell,         Vilena
OP   19.01 Powell,         William              trapper
NE   44.03 Powell,         William              farm laborer
CL   44.02 Powers,         Emma
CL   44.01 Powers,         Joseph               fisherman
WA    1.06 Preston         Elizabeth
NE    9.04 Price,          Eva
NE    9.01 Price,          John                 farmer
NE    9.03 Price,          Laura
NE    9.02 Price,          Nancy
NE    9.05 Price,          William              laborer
NE    6.01 Pringle,        John                 carpenter
NE    6.04 Pringle,        John G.              laborer
NE    6.02 Pringle,        Mary
NE    6.03 Pringle,        William              laborer
NE   39.01 Pruett,         John                 laborer
RA  117.16 Quce,           Mee                  cannery worker
OP   23.08 Quigley,        Annie
OP   23.02 Quigley,        Bethena
OP   23.07 Quigley,        Edward
OP   23.06 Quigley,        Edwin
OP   23.05 Quigley,        Francis
OP   23.01 Quigley,        John                 logging
OP   23.03 Quigley,        Lulu
OP   23.04 Quigley,        Walter
OP   28.04 Quillis,        Billy                cannery worker
OP   28.07 Quillis,        Frank                cannery worker
OP   28.02 Quillis,        Jane
OP   28.03 Quillis,        Joe                  cannery worker
OP   28.06 Quillis,        John                 cannery worker
OP   28.08 Quillis,        Peter                cannery worker
OP   28.05 Quillis,        Sam                  cannery worker
OP   28.01 Quillis,        William              fisherman
OP   27.14 Quin,           Chang                cannery worker
OP   12.03 Quinn,          Frank J.
OP   12.01 Quinn,          James                fisherman
OP   12.02 Quinn,          Jane
UN   60.04 Ragan,          Alfred               laborer
UN   60.05 Ragan,          Annie
UN   60.01 Ragan,          George               carpenter
UN   60.02 Ragan,          Mary
UN   60.06 Ragan,          Robert
UN   60.03 Ragan,          William              laborer
SC   79.03 Ramsey,         Charles
SC   79.05 Ramsey,         George W.
SC   79.01 Ramsey,         John C.              farmer
SC   79.04 Ramsey,         Josephine
SC   79.02 Ramsey,         Nancy E.
SC   79.06 Ramsey,         Oliver
UN   22.01 Rann,           Hanley               farmer
CL   43.05 Reddick,        George
CL   43.02 Reddick,        John                 logging camp
CL   43.01 Reddick,        Parthena             keeping house
CL   43.03 Reddick,        Rhoda
CL   43.04 Reddick,        William
OP   13.04 Reed,           Eleanor
CL   47.02 Reutter,        Charlotte E.
CL   47.03 Reutter,        Elmer A.
CL   47.01 Reutter,        Harvey J.            farmer
SH  125.16 Reynolds,       John                 stone cutter
OP    1.01 Rice,           Charles E.           logging
CL   29.03 Rice,           Dan                  log camp
CL   29.05 Rice,           James N.
OP    1.03 Rice,           Lea
OP    1.02 Rice,           Lieffie
CL   29.04 Rice,           Sarah E.
RA   65.01 Richards,       John                 shingle maker
RA   65.02 Richards,       Louisa
RA   65.03 Richards,       May
RA   65.04 Richards,       William
SH  148.01 Richardson,     Abbott L.            ship carpenter
SH  148.03 Richardson,     Dorinda A.
SH  148.06 Richardson,     Frances M.
SH  148.05 Richardson,     John L.              ship carpenter
SH  148.02 Richardson,     Mary A.
SH  148.04 Richardson,     Thomas A.
RA   81.03 Ridge,          Charles W.
RA   81.01 Ridge,          Dugan                shingle maker
RA   81.02 Ridge,          William
UN   20.03 Ridley,         Ella F.
UN   20.02 Ridley,         Perses
UN   20.01 Ridley,         William              farmer
SH  125.09 Riley,          Patrick              stone cutter
RA  125.01 Rinearson,      J. S.                surveyor
RA   96.04 Ring,           Alexander
RA   96.03 Ring,           Bertha
RA   96.01 Ring,           Bertha               boarding house
RA   96.02 Ring,           Lena
RA   95.06 Ring,           Lester
DI   36.03 Ritter,         Arminta
DI   36.01 Ritter,         Samuel               logging
DI   36.02 Ritter,         Sarah O.
OP   15.02 Rock,           Peter                fisherman
SC   91.08 Rogers,         Jerry                farm laborer
RA   84.06 Rogers,         John S.              teamster
RA   92.01 Rogers,         Lafayette            lumberman
SC   83.06 Roland,         William              laborer
RA   88.07 Rosier,         Jacob
RA   88.06 Rosier,         John
RA   88.02 Rosier,         Mary
RA   88.01 Rosier,         Michael              shingle maker
RA   88.05 Rosier,         Paul
RA   88.04 Rosier,         Peter
RA   88.03 Rosier,         Pius
NE   46.04 Rubert,         Ethilda
NE   46.01 Rubert,         Henry                laborer
NE   46.03 Rubert,         Henry                laborer
NE   46.02 Rubert,         Mary
SH  121.11 Runge,          Henry F.             laborer
OP   18.02 Rutter,         Eliza
CL   31.08 Rutter,         Finley               harness maker
OP   18.03 Rutter,         Finley
OP   18.01 Rutter,         Thomas               farmer
MA   59.07 Sagar,          Evard
MA   59.05 Sagar,          Frank
MA   59.02 Sagar,          Kate
MA   59.06 Sagar,          Lottie
MA   59.08 Sagar,          Louis
MA   59.04 Sagar,          Stephen
MA   59.01 Sagar,          Thomas L.            log camp
MA   59.03 Sagar,          William R.
UN   33.01 Saline,         Charles              farmer
UN   33.02 Saline,         Christina
UN   76.01 Sample,         Eugene               lawyer
UN   76.06 Sample,         Eugene L.
UN   76.05 Sample,         Mary E.
UN   76.03 Sample,         Maude
UN   76.02 Sample,         Ruth A.
UN   76.04 Sample,         Zoe A.
RA   82.03 Schultz,        Clara M.
RA   82.04 Schultz,        Jesse R.
RA   82.05 Schultz,        Minnie
RA   82.02 Schultz,        Sarah E.
RA   82.01 Schultz,        William I.           farm worker
WA    8.03 Seaman,         Claude
WA    8.02 Seaman,         Hattie
WA    8.01 Seaman,         Lewis                fisherman
WA    8.06 Seaman,         Morton
WA    8.07 Seaman,         Nettie
WA    8.05 Seaman,         Romon
WA    8.04 Seaman,         Spud
MA   53.08 Sears,          Tillman              log camp
RA  117.08 See,            Han                  cannery worker
DI   43.04 Seffert,        Albert
DI   43.05 Seffert,        Ella
DI   43.03 Seffert,        Ervin                farm worker
DI   43.02 Seffert,        Johannah
DI   43.01 Seffert,        John                 farmer
DI   43.06 Seffert,        Maggie
DI   43.08 Seffert,        Minerva
DI   43.07 Seffert,        Orpha
NE   40.06 Selders,        Anthony              blacksmith
UN   18.01 Shannon,        Peter                farmer
SC   92.01 Sharinghausen,  Henry                farmer
SC   92.03 Sharinghausen,  John B. D.           carpenter
SC   92.05 Sharinghausen,  Martha M.
SC   92.06 Sharinghausen,  Mary I.
SC   92.02 Sharinghausen,  Sarah
SC   92.07 Sharinghausen,  Sarah W.
SC   92.04 Sharinghausen,  William              laborer
SC   94.03 Shattuck,       Clifford             bnlacksmith
SC   94.02 Shattuck,       Mary
SC   94.04 Shattuck,       Rose
SC   94.01 Shattuck,       Solomon              blacksmith
NE   16.08 Sheeley,        Daisy
NE   16.05 Sheeley,        Emery W.             laborer
NE   16.07 Sheeley,        Ida
NE   16.04 Sheeley,        Iva
NE   16.06 Sheeley,        Nancy
NE   16.03 Sheeley,        Philip               laborer
NE   16.02 Sheeley,        Sarah Ann
NE   16.01 Sheeley,        Solomon              laborer
NE   16.09 Sheeley,        Vernonia
SH  142.01 Shintaffer,     Enoch                saloon keeper
RA   87.04 Shintaffer,     James                shingle maker
SH  149.02 Shintaffer,     Lydia
SH  142.02 Shintaffer,     Maria
SH  149.03 Shintaffer,     Myrta
SH  149.01 Shintaffer,     Samuel               farmer
MA   53.07 Shirley,        George               log camp
RA  116.07 Silva,          Annie
RA  116.02 Silva,          Catharine
RA  116.04 Silva,          Charles
RA  116.06 Silva,          Daisey
RA  116.01 Silva,          Joseph               saloon keeper
RA  116.03 Silva,          Julia
RA  116.05 Silva,          Mary
OP   27.05 Sin,            Ah                   cannery worker
SH  137.01 Sing,           Gee             washing, ironing
OP   27.09 Sing,           Min                  cannery worker
RA  117.11 Sing,           Wy                   cannery worker
CL   31.06 Sinn,           B. M.                farmer
MA    5.08 Sinn,           Josiah W.            fisherman
MA   53.09 Slaughter,      Frank                log camp
MA   53.10 Slaughter,      William F.           log camp
UN   36.01 Slavens,        Amos                 farmer
UN   36.11 Slavens,        Amos R.
UN   36.03 Slavens,        Charles              farm laborer
UN   36.04 Slavens,        Daniel               farm laborer
UN   36.10 Slavens,        Francis M.
UN   36.05 Slavens,        Franklin             farm laborer
SC   89.07 Slavens,        John
UN   36.06 Slavens,        John M.              farm laborer
UN   36.07 Slavens,        Julia
UN   36.13 Slavens,        Lillie M.
UN   31.02 Slavens,        Maggie
UN   36.12 Slavens,        Margaret
UN   36.02 Slavens,        Mary E.
UN   31.03 Slavens,        Rose
UN   36.08 Slavens,        Sarah E.
UN   31.01 Slavens,        William              farmer
UN   36.09 Slavens,        William H.
DI   37.01 Smith,          Armius               logging
DI   49.12 Smith,          Charles              logging
CL   28.05 Smith,          Charles C.
DI   37.04 Smith,          Chauncy
CL   28.04 Smith,          Emma E.
CL   28.06 Smith,          George G.
CL   28.01 Smith,          John                 farm laborer
DI   37.03 Smith,          John F.
CL   28.07 Smith,          Luke P.              log camp
DI   37.02 Smith,          Mary E.
NE   49.04 Smith,          Matilda
CL   28.02 Smith,          Nancy
CL   28.03 Smith,          Walter W.
CL   36.02 Snell,          John W.              farm laborer
CL   36.01 Snell,          Solomon G.           farmer
SH  115.05 Snelson,        Bell E.
SH  115.04 Snelson,        Bertrand
SH  115.03 Snelson,        Georgie F.
SH  115.02 Snelson,        Maggie
SH  115.01 Snelson,        Spence               laborer
SH  115.06 Snelson,        Willie F.
RA   79.01 Solare,         Frank                shingle maker
NE   13.05 Sovereign,      Catherine
NE   13.03 Sovereign,      Charles              laborer
NE   13.01 Sovereign,      Edward               blacksmith
NE   13.07 Sovereign,      Grace
NE   13.02 Sovereign,      Henrietta
NE   13.06 Sovereign,      Henrietta S.
NE   13.04 Sovereign,      Mary
MA   53.01 Spaulding,      Benjamin             lumberman
MA   53.04 Spaulding,      Clara
MA   53.02 Spaulding,      Clara
MA   53.03 Spaulding,      Everett
DI   51.05 Spencer,        Charles
DI   34.01 Spicht,         Charles              farm laborer
DI   34.02 Spicht,         Eliza
DI   34.04 Spicht,         Ernst
DI   34.03 Spicht,         Frank
DI   45.03 Spicht,         Fred
DI   45.01 Spicht,         Henry                farm laborer
DI   45.05 Spicht,         Henry
DI   34.05 Spicht,         Joseph
DI   45.04 Spicht,         Rosa
DI   45.02 Spicht,         Sopha
UN   51.01 Sprague,        Henry                laborer
UN   51.04 Sprague,        Rosana
UN   51.02 Sprague,        Sarah A.
WA    2.02 Spurgeon,       Amanda J.
WA    2.03 Spurgeon,       Charlie
WA    2.01 Spurgeon,       William P.           farmer
DI   48.03 Stehman,        Abraham Lincoln
DI   48.01 Stehman,        Christian            farm worker
DI   48.04 Stehman,        Clara J.
RA   93.03 Stehman,        Dean
RA   93.01 Stehman,        John                 logging
RA   93.06 Stehman,        John E.
RA   93.04 Stehman,        Lucy J.
DI   48.05 Stehman,        Nettie
RA   93.02 Stehman,        Sarah
DI   48.02 Stehman,        Selinda
RA   93.05 Stehman,        Walter F.
SH  124.03 Steinberg,      August               laborer
DI   49.01 Stephan,        Frank                lumberman
SH  147.04 Stephens,       Charles E.
SH  147.02 Stephens,       Emily
SH  147.03 Stephens,       Ralph D.
SH  147.01 Stephens,       William J.           ship builder
DI   32.04 Stevens,        Mary
UN   66.02 Stewart,        Julia A.
UN   66.01 Stewart,        Thomas               physician
UN   66.03 Stewart,        Thomas L.            surveyor
OP    8.01 Stoughton,      A. R.                carpenter
OP    8.02 Stoughton,      Nancy
SH  125.01 Strachan,       George               stone cutter
SH  125.02 Strachan,       William              stone cutter
CL   35.02 Stratton,       Martha
CL   35.01 Stratton,       William              farmer
UN   68.01 Strolen,        George               farmer
SC   97.01 Stump,          Adam                 farmer
SC   97.04 Stump,          James
SC   97.03 Stump,          Mary B.
SC   97.02 Stump,          Susan S.
MA   57.04 Swager,         Charles W.
MA   57.05 Swager,         Frank
MA   57.06 Swager,         George
MA   57.02 Swager,         Jane
MA   57.01 Swager,         John H.              lumberman
MA   57.07 Swager,         Kate
MA   57.03 Swager,         Marcus A.            logging
MA   57.08 Swager,         Maude
NE   81.02 Sweeney,        Maria D.
NE   81.01 Sweeney,        Thomas               farmer
SH  136.05 Switzer,        Dana
OP   13.02 Symons,         Eleanor
OP   13.03 Symons,         Letice
OP   13.01 Symons,         William              fisherman
SC   85.05 Tagode,         Charlie              laborer
RA   88.09 Tapes,          John                 shingle maker
RA   88.08 Taylor,         Benjamin             shingle maker
WA   12.03 Taylor,         Elenora A.
WA   12.02 Taylor,         Elizabeth
WA   12.04 Taylor,         Lillie B.
WA   12.01 Taylor,         Titus H.             farmer
RA   67.01 Taylor,         Wilson P.            shingle maker
SH  121.12 Tedford,        David C.             laborer
OP    6.09 Ternahan,       Charles A.
OP    6.06 Ternahan,       Elizabeth
OP    6.01 Ternahan,       Francis              farmer
OP    6.04 Ternahan,       Francis Jr.
OP    6.05 Ternahan,       Jane
OP    6.10 Ternahan,       John
OP    6.07 Ternahan,       Robert
OP    6.03 Ternahan,       Samuel
OP    6.02 Ternahan,       Sarah E.
OP    6.08 Ternahan,       William B.
RA   96.06 Thom,           Alexander            sawmill
DI   49.08 Thompson,       Benjamin             sawmill worker
CL   27.02 Thompson,       Clara
SH  125.10 Thompson,       Harry
OP    9.11 Thompson,       James                farm laborer
CL   27.01 Thompson,       Levi S.              farmer
DI   49.03 Thompson,       Thomas               sawmill worker
MA    5.07 Tichenor,       Albert H.
MA    5.01 Tichenor,       Albert M.            farmer
MA    5.04 Tichenor,       Dewitt               fisherman
MA    7.01 Tichenor,       Everett D.           fisherman
MA    5.06 Tichenor,       George C.
MA    7.02 Tichenor,       Grace G.
MA    6.02 Tichenor,       Ida
MA    5.03 Tichenor,       Sarah C.
MA    5.02 Tichenor,       Sarah L.
MA    6.01 Tichenor,       Stephen              fisherman
MA    6.03 Tichenor,       Stephen L.
MA    5.05 Tichenor,       Susan M.
RA  112.01 Timoney,        James                sawmill worker
RA  112.03 Timoney,        Mabel A.
RA  112.02 Timoney,        Sarah J.
RA  112.04 Timoney,        Wilmot B.
CL   46.01 Tingle,         Harvey               farmer
OP   24.02 Tingle,         Julia J.
CL   46.03 Tingle,         Myrtie
OP   24.01 Tingle,         Nathan               farmer
CL   46.02 Tingle,         Sarah
CL   40.04 Tinker,         Gilbert E.
CL   40.01 Tinker,         Henry                farmer
CL   40.03 Tinker,         Lena
CL   40.02 Tinker,         Nancy H.
SC   91.06 Tompkins,       Francis S.
SC   91.01 Tompkins,       Frank J.             farmer
SC   91.03 Tompkins,       John G.
SC   91.07 Tompkins,       Mary E.
SC   91.02 Tompkins,       Mary J.
SC   91.04 Tompkins,       Minerva J.
SC   91.05 Tompkins,       Nettie E.
NE    7.05 Tucker,         Adillay
NE    7.01 Tucker,         Albert               farmer
NE    7.06 Tucker,         Albert
NE    7.07 Tucker,         Baby
NE    7.04 Tucker,         George               laborer
NE    7.02 Tucker,         Mary
NE   27.01 Tucker,         Thomas M.            laborer
NE    7.03 Tucker,         Willard              laborer
RA  126.01 Tung,           Nee                  cook
RA  111.04 Turner,         A. M.                sawmill worker
UN   50.01 Turner,         Alfred F.            laborer
MA   60.02 Turner,         Ann
MA   60.01 Turner,         Charles H.           laborer
UN   50.05 Turner,         Cora B.
UN   50.02 Turner,         Elmira C.            dressmaker
UN   50.06 Turner,         Florena F.
UN   50.03 Turner,         Minnie L.
SH  127.05 Turner,         Peter                stone cutter
RA   94.07 Turner,         William              logging
UN   50.04 Turner,         William D.
NE   85.05 Turpin,         Cynthia
NE   85.06 Turpin,         Emma
NE   85.04 Turpin,         James
NE   85.01 Turpin,         John                 laborer
NE   85.03 Turpin,         Mary
NE   85.02 Turpin,         Nancy
OP    9.10 Tyre,           Agnes
UN   41.02 Usher,          Cynthia
UN   41.04 Usher,          Lila
UN   41.03 Usher,          Lucy E.
UN   41.01 Usher,          Perry                laborer
NE   15.03 VanBlaricom,    Anna
NE   20.02 VanBlaricom,    Catherine
NE   17.03 VanBlaricom,    Dora
NE   15.05 VanBlaricom,    Franklin
NE   15.01 VanBlaricom,    Harriet
NE   15.04 VanBlaricom,    Harriet
NE   15.02 VanBlaricom,    Harvey               laborer
NE   15.06 VanBlaricom,    Henry
NE   20.01 VanBlaricom,    Henry                laborer
NE    8.03 VanBlaricom,    Hiram D.             laborer
NE   20.04 VanBlaricom,    Isaac                laborer
NE   20.05 VanBlaricom,    John                 laborer
NE    8.01 VanBlaricom,    John                 farmer
NE   17.01 VanBlaricom,    John Jr.             laborer
NE    8.02 VanBlaricom,    Joseph               laborer
NE   17.02 VanBlaricom,    Julia
NE   20.03 VanBlaricom,    Lawrence             laborer
NE   20.07 VanBlaricom,    Otis
NE   20.06 VanBlaricom,    Samuel
SC  101.01 VanCleave,      Benjamin
SC  102.02 VanCleave,      Elizabeth
SC  102.01 VanCleave,      Harvey               carpenter
SC  102.03 VanCleave,      John S.              farmer
SC  101.03 VanCleave,      Mary
SC  101.02 VanCleave,      Sarah
NE   88.01 VanVolkenburg,  Alonzo               laborer
NE   88.02 VanVolkenburg,  Angeline
NE   83.05 VanVolkenburg,  Benjamin             laborer
NE   83.02 VanVolkenburg,  Caroline
NE   83.04 VanVolkenburg,  James                laboerer
NE   88.04 VanVolkenburg,  Mary
NE   88.03 VanVolkenburg,  Melissa V.
NE   83.06 VanVolkenburg,  Sarah
NE   83.01 VanVolkenburg,  William              laborer
NE   83.03 VanVolkenburg,  William E.           laborer
UN  111.01 Vaughn,         Amos                 laborer
UN  111.04 Vaughn,         Effie M.
UN  111.02 Vaughn,         Margaret
UN  111.03 Vaughn,         Mary A.
MA   54.06 Veazey,         John
SH  127.11 Vivian,         William              carpenter
OP   11.05 Voleman,        Henry
NE   64.06 Wallace,        Ainsworth
NE   64.04 Wallace,        Grace
MA    4.13 Wallace,        James                fisherman
NE   64.01 Wallace,        John                 farmer
NE   64.03 Wallace,        Laura
NE   64.02 Wallace,        Sarah J.
NE   64.05 Wallace,        William
OP   27.20 Wang,           Me                   cannery worker
RA   99.08 Wanty,          Camella              shingle maker
RA   76.03 Wanty,          Flora
RA  115.17 Wanty,          George               sawmill worker
SH  117.03 Watts,          Clara
SH  117.04 Watts,          Edward
SC   90.02 Watts,          Elizabeth M.
SH  117.05 Watts,          Francis
SC   90.03 Watts,          James Grant
SC   90.01 Watts,          John R.              lumberman
SC   90.06 Watts,          Lillie
SC   90.07 Watts,          Mary
SH  117.02 Watts,          Mary J.
SC   90.08 Watts,          Maude
SC   90.04 Watts,          Minnie
SH  117.01 Watts,          Thomas C.            sawyer
SC   90.05 Watts,          William
SH  129.04 Way,            Elmer E.
SH  129.03 Way,            Eunice
RA   92.06 Way, May?       George W.            sawmill worker
RA  115.11 Wedon,          Fred G.              sawmill worker
NE   19.02 Weed,           Emeline
NE   19.01 Weed,           Judson               farmer
RA  126.03 Wen,            Coy                  grubbing
SC   87.06 West,           Bret
SC   87.03 West,           Harry                farm laborer
SC   87.02 West,           Maria
SC   87.04 West,           May
SC   87.01 West,           William W.           farmer
SC   87.05 West,           Willie
SC   81.06 White,          Emma
SC   81.04 White,          Henry                trains horses
MA   61.11 White,          Henry P.             log camp
SC   81.09 White,          Jerry
SC   81.08 White,          John
SC   81.02 White,          Lizzie
SC   81.07 White,          Mary
SC   81.03 White,          Susan
SH  127.09 White,          Thomas               stone cutter
SC   81.01 White,          William T.           farmer
SC   81.05 White,          William T.
NE   69.01 Whittig,        David                laborer
NE   69.02 Whittig,        Julia
CL   19.03 Wilcox,         Edgar C.
CL   19.01 Wilcox,         Edward B.            laborer
CL   19.02 Wilcox,         Laura
NE   40.04 Wilkinson,      Ida
NE   40.02 Wilkinson,      Lucinda
NE   40.03 Wilkinson,      Sigel
NE   40.05 Wilkinson,      Sufronie
NE   40.01 Wilkinson,      William              farmer
UN   48.01 Williams,       George H.            tinner
UN   48.02 Williams,       Jennie E.
MA   61.13 Williams,       John                 farm worker
UN   48.03 Williams,       Lewis
NE   66.02 Wilson,         Amanda E.
NE   23.03 Wilson,         Annie
NE   18.07 Wilson,         Bertha
RA  120.03 Wilson,         Charles
NE   18.02 Wilson,         Ella S.
RA  120.07 Wilson,         Frank
NE   18.03 Wilson,         Frank                laborer
RA  120.06 Wilson,         Fred
NE   66.06 Wilson,         Fred W.
NE   18.08 Wilson,         Haddissa
NE   18.04 Wilson,         Harry
NE   18.06 Wilson,         Ida
NE   66.04 Wilson,         Ida B.
NE   66.05 Wilson,         Ira E.
RA  115.14 Wilson,         James                logging
RA   96.08 Wilson,         John                 sawmill worker
RA   92.10 Wilson,         John                 sawmill worker
NE   66.01 Wilson,         John H.              laborer
RA  120.05 Wilson,         Josephine
RA  120.04 Wilson,         Lulu
NE   23.05 Wilson,         Marion
RA  120.02 Wilson,         Mary F.
CL   21.05 Wilson,         Oliver               farm worker
NE   66.03 Wilson,         Oliver H.            laborer
NE   23.04 Wilson,         Ordelia
NE   23.02 Wilson,         Rebecca
RA  120.01 Wilson,         William              carpenter
NE   23.01 Wilson,         William              laborer
NE   18.01 Wilson,         William M.           farmer
NE   18.05 Wilson,         Willie O.
RA  110.04 Winchester,     Dora
RA  110.02 Winchester,     Elizabeth
RA  110.01 Winchester,     Frederick            cooper
RA  110.03 Winchester,     Nathaniel
DI   52.08 Wing,           Ah                   cook
OP   27.15 Wing,           Lee                  cannery worker
MA   51.02 Wood,           Abeline
CL   26.02 Wood,           Annie E.
MA   51.04 Wood,           Benton F.            logging camp
CL   26.01 Wood,           Elliott B.           farmer
MA   51.06 Wood,           Francis M.           farm worker
MA   51.03 Wood,           John F.              carpenter
SH  127.16 Wood,           Lee                  cook
MA   51.08 Wood,           Lincoln B.
MA   51.09 Wood,           Martha E.
MA   51.07 Wood,           Matilda A.
MA   51.01 Wood,           Sidney               farmer
MA   51.05 Wood,           Sidney J.            farm worker
NE   34.01 Wood,           William              laborer
SH  118.02 Woodman,        Annie
SH  118.03 Woodman,        Mary
SH  118.04 Woodman,        William
SH  118.01 Woodman,        William              tinsmith
UN   32.01 Woolf,          William              farmer
NE   61.01 Wright,         James B.             farmer
RA  117.01 Yee,            Gip                  cook
RA  117.07 Ying,           Ho                   cannery worker
RA  117.19 Yong,           Dee                  cannery worker
RA  117.12 You,            ??                   cannery worker
OP   27.16 Yui,            ?                    cannery worker
---
Share Button
Print Friendly